pitching
Contact Us

SIOUX EMPIRE BASEBALL ASSOC.
1601 W 44th Pl., Ste 3
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Phone: 605-336-3462
Fax: 605-332-0944
Hours: Monday thru Friday
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM




In partnership with the Sioux Falls Parks and Recreation Department, the Avera Sports Institute, Core Orthopedics, American Legion Baseball, USSSA Baseball, and the South Dakota High School Baseball Association.











 border=



Jr. Legion East
Jr. Legion East Coaching Staff:

Head Coach 
Chad Barman
Cell: 608-444-1185
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

Assistant Coach
Mitchell Dunbar
Cell: 763/639/6377
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

2014 Jr. Legion East Roster:
# Name    
6
Chris Behrend    
8
Bo Berke
   
  11
Brady Berke    
7
Trenor Campbell    
3
Keenahn Coyle    
9
Daniel Gertner
   
4
Derek Goeden
   
10
Caden Goetschius    
13
Matt Graham
   
5
Xavier Miller
   
1
Aaron Nesbitt    
12
Spencer Olson    
2
Jesse Sievers
   
15
Josh Tornow
   
 14  Matt C. White
   
 17 Chad Barman - HC
   
 18  Mitch Dunbar - AC
   

   

2014 Schedule  

Date Opponent Result Team Record
Wednesday
May 28, 2014
East @ Brandon Valley
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM

 L: 4-0
L: 3-1

0-2
Saturday
May 31, 2014
Aberdeen @ East
2x7 @ 1:00/3:00 PM
Harmodon Field # 4

L: 8-6  0-3 
Monday
 June 2, 2014
 Yankton @ East
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM
Harmodon Field # 1

 L: 3-2

L: 10-9

0-5 
 Wednesday
June 4, 2014
 East @ Brookings
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM

 W: 4-3
L: 7-2
1-6 
Friday - Sunday
June 6th-8th, 2014
East @ Fargo, ND
Tournament


East vs. West Fargo
East vs. Moose Lake
East vs. Moorhead
East vs. Brookings




L: 10-9
L: 8-0
L: 11-10
W: 21-10

2-9
 Tuesday
June 10, 2014

East vs. West
1x7 @ 3:30 PM
Harmodon Field # 2

 W: 7-2 3-9
Wednesday
 June 11, 2014
 East @ Yankton
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM

 L: 9-2
L: 2-1
3-11 
Friday - Sunday
June 12th-15th, 2014
East @ Minnetonka, MN
Tournament
East vs. Ranview, MN
East vs. Moline, IL
East vs. Farge, ND
East vs. Hopkins, MN



L: 10-0
L: 8-0
L: 6-4
L: 19-6
3-15
Tuesday
 June 17, 2014
 Mitchell @ East
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM
Harmodon Field # 2

 
Cancelled Due To Wet Grounds
 
Friday - Sunday
June 21st-23rd, 2014
Dakota Sports Wood Bat Tournament
Harmodon Park


East vs. Pierre

East vs. New Ulm, MN
 
East vs. Omaha, NE Burke

East vs. Brandon




W: 11-3

W: 16-1

L: 6-4


L: 8-0
5-17
Tuesday
 June 24, 2014
Brandon @ East
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM
Harmodon Field # 3

 L: 13-2
W: 11-6

 6-18
 Wednesday
June 25, 2014
 Pierre @ East
2x7 @ 4:00/6:00 PM
Harmodon Field #1

 L: 12-2
L: 11-8

 6-20
Friday-Sunday
June 27th-29th, 2014
East @ Rochester, MN
Tournament


East vs. Lakeville
East vs. Oconomowoc
East vs. Moose Lake
East vs. Mn. Panthers




L: 2-0
W: 4-1
W: 11-0
W: 5-1

9-21
 Wednesday
July 2, 2014
 East @ Watertown
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM

 L: 6-1
L: 5-4

 9-23
Friday - Sunday
July 4th-6th, 2014
East @ Blue Springs, MO
Tournament


East vs. Jefferson City
East vs. Independence
East vs. Blue Springs
East vs. Sedalia





W: 1-0
L: 3-2
W:10-2
L: 6-0


11-25
 Tuesday
July 8, 2014

Brookings @ East
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM
Harmodon Field # 4

 W: 1-0
L: 12-1

12-26
 Thursday
July 10, 2014

 West vs. East
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00PM
Harmodon Field # 2

 W: 5-4
L: 3-0

13-27
Friday-Sunday
July 11th-13th, 2014

Sioux Falls Classic
Harmodon Park


East vs. Hopkins
East vs. Sleepy Eye
East vs. Omaha Central
East vs. Pipestone




W: 2-1
W: 7-5
W: 15-1

L: 9-3
16-28
Tuesday
July 15, 2014

 Humboldt @ East
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM
Harmodon Field #1

W: 3-2
W: 5-1

18-28
Wednesday
July 16, 2014

East @ Mitchell
2x7 @ 5:00/7:00 PM

 W: 12-2
W: 3-0

 20-28
Friday-Sunday
July 18th-20th, 2014

Mid-Summer Shootout
Harmodon Park


East vs. Brandon Valley
East vs. Pierre
East vs. Post 22
East vs. West




W: 7-4
W: 13-2
W: 5-0
W: 7-1

24-28
East Captures Championship!


Season Completed

































































 

This website is proudly programmed and hosted at Gage eServices in Sioux Falls, SD. Visit www.geshosting.com